Sports Results and Fixtures

PE BULLETIN

PE Bulletin - Term 6

SPORTS FIXTURES FOR 2017-2018

Please note that this document was published on 29 September 2017, and fixtures are subject to change. Please check below for confirmed fixtures.

SPORTS RESULTS

Monday 1 July - Rounders vs Will Farr 
Year 7 13.5 to 7
Year 9 19.5 to 8
Wednesday 3 July - All Years School Athletics Championships at Boston 
4th overall 
Thursday 4 July - County Cup Final vs Kings Grantham
Year 8 Winners Lincs County Cup 2019
Friday 28 June - School Games National Final at Grantham
Year 7  
Thursday 27 June - Cricket vs Branston
Year 9 Lost 
Thursday 18 June - Cricket vs Carres Grammar 
Year 9 Won Through to County Cup Final 
17 June 2019 - Rounders vs District Competition 
Year 7 Finished 4th 
6 June 2019 - Rounders Competition vs District Competition
Year 8 3rd
Year 10 2nd
3 June 2019 - Cricket vs LCHS
Year 8 Won - Runs met
23 May 2019 - Rounders vs Branston & TGA
Year 8 Won 9-8.1/2 & 14.1/4-6
Year 10 Lost 9-9.1/2
23 May 2019 - Cricket vs Branston 
Year 10 Lost by 32 Runs
22 May 2019 - Cricket vs Caistor Grammar (County Cup)
Year 8 Won
Year 10 Won
16 May 2019 - Cricket vs Lincoln Minster
Year 10 Cancelled - Won by default
15 May 2019 - Rounders vs Will Far
Year 8 Won 13-11
Year 10 Won 12.5-9.5
14 May 2019 - Cricket vs Lincoln Minster (County Cup)
Year 9 Won - through to the Semi Final
7 May 2019 - Cricket vs Tollbar
Year 8 Won - through to Quarter Final
1 May 2019 - County Cup Cricket vs Will Far
Year 9 Won
30 April 2019 - Lincolnshire Schools Golf Championships vs Blankley
Year 8, 9 & 11 Finish 8th
25 April 2019 - Netball vs Priory City 
Year 7 Won 15-1
Year 9 Won 21-5 - League Champions
25 April 2019 - Football vs Priory Academy 
Year 7 Won 3-1
Year 9 Won 10-0
27 March 2019 - Football vs Lincoln College
Year 9 Won 4-0
26 March 2019 - Year 7 & 8 Football vs QEHS - CANCELLED
22 March 2019 - Girls Football vs St George's Acadamy
Year 11 Won 5-2 (Through to final)
21 March 2019 - Football vs Sir John Nelthorpe 
Year 7 Drew 1-1
Year 9 Won 3-1
21 March 2019 - Football vs NK
Year 8 Lost 3-1
19 March 2019 - Football vs Branston
Year 8 Lost 7-3
Year 10 Lost 2-1
19 March 2019 - Netball vs Branston
Year 8 Lost 17-4
Year 10 Won 26-13
18 March 2019 - Handball - School Games
Year 10 Placed 5th
5 March 2019 - Handball vs Pembrooke - CANCELLED 
5 March 2019 - Footbal vs South Axholme
Year 7 Lost 0-3
Year 8 Lost 1-3
Year 9 Drew 1-1
6 March 2019 - Football County Cup Semi Final vs Giles Acadamy
Year 9 Won 6-2 - Through to the final (27 March)
6 March 2019 - Football vs LSST - CANCELLED
6 March 2019 - Netball vs LSST
Year 7 Won 7-6
Year 10 Won 17-2
Year 11 Won 22-12
28 February 2019 - Netball vs William Farr
Year 7 Won 12-4
Year 9 Won 21-6
Year 10 Lost 24-17
28 February 2019 - Football vs William Farr 
Year 7 Lost 1-2
Year 9 Won 3-2
27 February 2019 - Dodgeball County Final at Lincoln College (School Games)
Year 8 Winners & Runners up
13 February 2019 - Football County Cup Quarter Final vs Priory Ruskin
Under 13 Girls Lost 6-1
12 February 2019 - Football County Cup Quarter Final vs Spalding High School
Under 16 Girls Won 4-3 (through to Semi Finals)
8 February 2019 - County Cup Quarter Final vs Caistor Grammar 
Year 11 Lost 4-3
5 February 2019 - County Cup Quarter Final vs LCHS 
Year 9 Won 5-2
31 January 2019 - Boys Badminton vs Pembrooke Academy
Year 7 Won 114-90
Year 8 Won 111-89
Year 10 Won 128-75
29 January 2019 - School Games - Fustal Competition vs Priory Pemrbrooke
Year 7 CANCELLED
26 January 2019 - Regional Finals Netball vs Leicester
Year 9 Finished 3rd
25 January 2019 - County Football vs Boston Grammar
Year 11 Won 2-1
19 January 2019 - Cross Country at Stamford
17 January 2019 - Badminton vs TGA
Year 7, 8, 9 & 10 CANCELLED
14 December 2018 - National Cup Football vs Toll Bar 
Year 9 Lost 5-0
13 December 2018 - County Cup Football vs Haven high
Year 11 Won 3-2
13 December 2018 - Badminton 
Year 7 Won 105-84
Year 8 Won 126-60
Year 9 Won 126-52
12 December 2018 - District Girls Football Competition 
Year 7/8 Finished 4th
11 December 2018 - County Cup 2nd round vs caistor Grammar 
Year 9 Won 4-2 (through to quarter final)
7 December 2018 - District Cross Country at Lincoln Rugby Club
All Year Groups  
5 December 2018 - County Cup Girls Football 2nd round at Louth Acadamy 
Year 7/8 Won 5-1
4 December 2018 - Rugby at De Aston (District League)
Year 8 Won 35-20
4 December 2018 - ESFA Indoor Football competition at Branston
Year 7 Boys Finished 5th
3 December 2018 - ESFA Indoor Football competition at Branston
Year 7 Girls Finished 4th
29 November 2018 - Badminton vs LSST
Year 7 Boys Lost 66-126
Year 8 Boys Lost 88-123
Year 9 Boys Lost 101-121
Year 10 Boys Lost 52-126
Year 8 Girls Lost 51-118
Year 10 Girls Won 85-16
27 November 2018 - National Cup 5th Round  vs Wales High School Sheffield
Year 9 Won 3-0 (by default)
27 November 2018 - Year 8 Dodgeball Competition at NK
Team 1 2nd
Team 2 1st
Team 3 3rd
21 November 2018 - Badminton vs Branston
Year 7 Boys Lost 126-62
Year 9 Boys (1) Lost 124-94
Year 9 Boys (2) Won 127-87
Year 10 Girls Won 105-99
20 November 2018 - Rugby District League at De Aston
Year 7&8 Cancelled
15 November 2018 - Badminton vs Lincoln Academy
Year 10 Boys Lost 128-88
Year 10 Girls Lost 118-96
14 November 2018 - Primary Football Competition (School games) 
13 November 2018 - National Cup Match vs Healing 
Year 9 Won 4-0
13 November 2018 - Rugby District League at De Aston
Year 7&8 Won 7-6
10 November 2018 - County Netball Competition
Year 9 2nd - Qualified for regional competition
9 November 2018 - County Cup Match vs Lincoln Priory 
Year 7 Lost 4-3
7 November 2018 - High 5 Primary Netball (School games)
6 November 2018 - Rugby District League at De Aston
Year 7&8 Lost
31 October 2018 - District Handball Competition at LSST
Year 10 Girls 1 2nd
Year 10 Boys 1 2nd
Year 10 Boys 2 4th
16 October 2018 - Football vs TGA 
Year 8 Won 6-0
11 October 2018 - Netball vs NK
Year 8 Won 14-4
Year 10 Cancelled (won by default)
11 October 2018 - Football vs NK
Year 7 Won 4-2
Year 11 Won 2-1
10 October 2018 - County Cup Netball at LSST
Year 9 Won - Through to the County Championships
03 October 2018 - National Cup Football (2nd round) vs Branston
Year 9  
02 October 2018 - Football vs William Farr
Year 11 Won 3-1
02 October 2018 - Netball vs Priory City
Year 8 Lost 6-4
Year 10 Lost 14-9
02 October 2018 - Football vs Priory City
Year 8 Lost 6-4
Year 10 Lost 3-0
27 September 2018 - Netball vs LSST
Year 8 Won 22-6
Year 9 Won 20-16
27 September 2018 - Football vs LSST 
Year 7 Won 5-4
Year 9 Won 7-1
20 September 2018 - Netball vs William Farr
Year 8 Cancelled due to weather
Year 11 Cancelled due to weather
20 September 2018 - Football vs William Farr
Year 8 Lost 8-0
Year 10 Lost 7-0
13 September 2018 - Football vs South Axholme
Year 7 Won 7-0
Year 8 Won 7-0
Year 9 Won 7-1
13 September 2018 - Netball vs South Axholme
Year 8 Won 16-4
11 September 2018 - Football vs TGA
Year 7 Won 15-0
11 September 2018 - Netball vs TGA
 Year 7 Won 12-4