Sports Results & Fixtures

Sports Fixtures for 2017-2018

Please note that this document was published on 29 September 2017, and fixtures are subject to change.  Please check below for confirmed fixtures.

Sports Fixtures

Fixtures for week commencing 30 October

Thursday 2 November  v The Gainsborough Academy (Home) 4pm start
Netball - Year 10
Sports Results

 18 October 2017 - Football v Branston (Home)
 Year 10Won 4-3
 Year 8RESCHEDULED TO 22 MARCH 2018
 18 October 2017 - Netball v Branston (Home)
Year 9  Lost 18-3
 12 October 2017 - District Netball Competition (Away)
Year 9 came 3rd
 Year 11came 2nd
 11 October 2017 - Netball v Lincoln Christ's Hospital School (Away)
 Year 7Won 22-2
Year 9 Won 18-3
11 October 2017 - Football v Lincoln Christ's Hospital School (Away)
Year 7  Drew 2-2
Year 9  Won 8-2
Year 11  Won 3-1
 5 October 2017 - Football v Lincoln Castle Academy (Away)
Year 7 Lost 5-2
Year 9 CANCELLED
 5 October 2017 - Netball v Lincoln Castle Academy (Away)
Year 7 Won 15-0
Year 9 Won 29-5
Year 11 Won 19-4
 2 October 2017 - Football v William Farr (Away)
 Year 8 Won 3-0
Year 10 Lost 4-2
2 October 2017 - Netball v William Farr (Away)
Year 8  Won 22-6
 Year 10 Won 10-8
Year 11  Won 19-4
26 September 2017 - Football v The Priory Academy LSST (Away)
 Year 8Won 5-4
Year 10 Lost 4-2
26 September 2017 - Netball v The Priory Academy LSST (Away)
Year 8  Won 25-5
Year 10 Won 17-16
Year 11 Won 36-23

 Beginning of Academic Year 2017-18

 End of Academic Year 2016-17

20 June 2017 - Cricket v Lincoln Castle
Won  58 runs
 1 March 2017 - Football v William Farr
Year 8   Lost 3-2
Year 10   Lost 2-1
 28 February 2017 - Netball v LSST
 Year 8  Won 20-5
Year 9   Won 13-12
15 December 2016 - County Cup v Lincoln Christ High School
Year 7   Won 4-0
14 December 2016 - Hockey v Hayfield
Year 8   Won 3-2
Year 10/11   Lost 4-3
13 December 2016  - County Cup Football v Caistor Grammar
Year 9   Lost 1-0
12 December 2016 - Girls County Cup Football v KSCG
Year 11   Won 2-0
7 December 2016 - Sixth Form Rugby - NatWest Bowl Cup Last 16 v Porteland
Sixth Form   Won 23-10
6 December 2016 - Indoor 5-a-side Football v Branston
Year 7   4th
5 December 2016 - National Cup Football v Old Lady RC High School, Manchester
Year 7   Lost 4-3 (after extra time)
30 November 2016 - NatWest Bowl Cup Rugby
 Sixth Form  CANCELLED
30 November 2016 - County Cup Football v Caistor Grammar
Year 11   Lost 3-1
29 November 2016- Badminton V William Farr
  CANCELLED
29 November 2016 - County Cup Rugby v De Aston
Year 9   Lost 26-5
28 November 2016 - Girls Football v South Hunsley
Year 9   Lost 3-0
23 November 2016 -   Netball Competition
Year 7   Won - 1st Place (A and B Team)
22 November 2016 -   Badminton v Branston
Year 8 Girls   Lost 3-3 (108-91 points)
Year 10 Girls   Won 6-0
Year 10 Boys   Lost 5-1
22 November 2016 -  County Cup Rugby v De Aston
Year 9   Won 51-0
22 November 2016 -  County Cup Football v Boston Grammar
Year 10   Lost 5-2 (after extra time)
 16 November 2016 -  National Cup Football v St Wilfrid's Wakefield
Year 7   Won 1-0
15 November 2016 -  County Cup Rugby v De Aston
Year 9   CANCELLED
15 November 2016 -  Rugby v Lady Manner
Sixth Form   Won 36-7
12 November 2016 -  County Cup Netball
Year 10/11 Girls   2nd (through to Regionals)
Year 9 Girls   6th
19 October 2016 -  Hockey v Lincoln Minster
Year 7   CANCELLED
Year 8   CANCELLED
18 October 2016 -  Netball v Robert Pattinson
 Year 8  Won 20-1
 Year 10  Won 18-6
18 October 2016 -  Football v Robert Pattinson
Year 8   Won 2-0
Year 10   Won 3-0
17 October 2016 -  Rugby v LSST
Sixth Form   Won 22.14
13 October 2016 -  Girls' Football National Cup v Maltby
   Won 13-0
13 October 2016 -  Football v City Lincoln School
Year 8   Won 3-1
Year 10   Won 5-3
10 October 2016 -  Netball v Branston
Year 7   Won 12-5
Year 9   Lost 16-7
Year 11   Lost 23-10
10 October 2016 -  Football v Branston
Year 7   Lost 6-0
 Year 9  Won 1-0
6 October 2016-  Netball v City Lincoln School
Year 8   Won 17-9
Year 10   Won 18-3
Year 11   Won 15-0
 4 October Tuesday -  National Cup v Tuxford
Year 7   Won 6-2 (through to Round 3)
 3 October Monday -  National Cup v Wickersley School
Year 9   Lost 5-0
 28 September Wednesday - Netball v LSST
Year 8   CANCELLED
Year 10   CANCELLED
28 September Wednesday - Football v LSST
Year 7   CANCELLED
Year 9   CANCELLED
Year 11   CANCELLED
27 September Tuesday - Under 18 National Cup Rugby v KINGS Grantham
Lost   29-7
21 September Wednesday - Rugby v De Aston
Year 9  Won 69-12
21 September Wednesday - Netball v De Aston
Year 9  Won 16-8
20 September Tuesday - Hockey v Lincoln Minster
Year 11   Lost 3-0
20 September Tuesday - County Cup Cricket Final v William Farr
Year 11   Cancelled due to weather
 19 September Monday - National Cup v South Axholme  (A) 
Year 10   Won 7-3
 15 September Thursday - Girls Netball v William Farr
Year 8   Won 11-7
Year 10   Won 32-5
 15 September Thursday - Football v William Farr
Year 7   Drew 2-2
Year 8   Lost 6-0
Year 11   Drew 2-2

Beginning of Academic Year 2016-17

End of Academic Year 2015-16

 30 June Thursday - District School Athletics Championships (Yarborough LC)
Year 7 Girls   2nd
Year 8 Girls   1st
Year 9 Girls   1st
Year 10 Girls   3rd
Girls   Won overall
Year 7 Boys   2nd
Overall   3rd in District
29 June  Wednesday - Year 7 & 9 Rounders vs LSST - CANCELLED
   
 9 June Thursday v William Farr - Rounders
Year 7   won 15 - 9.5
Year 9   won 25.5 -10.5
 8 June Wednesday v QEGS Horncastle - County Cup Quarter Final Cricket
Year 10   won - through to the semi final
 7 June Tuesday v North Kesteven - Cricket
Year 9   won
 25 May 2016 v St Bede's- County Cup Cricket
Year 7   won
 23 May 2016 v William Farr - County Cup Cricket
Year 9   won
 23 May 2016 v Lincoln Christ High School- Cricket
Year 8   lost by 7 wickets
Year 10   won
 19 May 2016 v William Farr - Cricket
 Year 8 lost by 11 runs
 18 May 2016 v Lincoln Christ's Hospital School - Rounders
Year 7   won
 5 May 2016 v TGA Rounders
Year 10   won 25.5 - 7.5
Year 8   won 24 - 5.5
 5 May 2016 v De Aston - County Cup Cricket
Year 7    won by 6 wickets
 20 April 2016 v LCA - Netball
Year 7    Lost 14-4
Year 9   Won
 22 March 2016 v LCHC - Netball
Year 9   Won 15-0
 22 March 2016 v LCHC - Football
Year 11   Won 2-1
Year 9   Lost 2-0
 17 March 2016 v William Farr - Netball
Year 11   won 29-5
 17 March 2016 v William Farr - Football
Year 8   Lost 2-0
Year 10   Won 8-2
 15 March 2016 v Hayfield - Table Tennis Final
   Lost 8-20
 15 March 2016 v Kings, Grantham - Boys Football Final
Year 9   Lost 1-0
 14 March 2016 v Spalding Grammar - Girls County Cup Football Final
 Year 8  Won 4-0
 10 March 2016 v LSST  - 5-a-Side Football
Girls U15   Lost 0-9
 9 March 2016 v Kings, Grantham - County Cup Semi Final
 Year 10  Lost 3-1
 8 March 2016 v Branston - Football
Year 7   Lost 5-2
Year 9   Lost 3-2
 8 March 2016 v Branston - Netball
 Year 7  Lost 5-4
Year 10   Lost 24-14
 4 March 2016 - U13 Girls Nation Cup Quarter Final
   Lost 4-3
 3 March 2016 v North Kesteven - Netball 
Year 11   Won 19-4
Year 7   Won 12-5
 3 March 2016 v North Kesteven - Football 
Year 8   Won 5-2
Year 10   Won 3-2
 29 February 2016 v Louth - Football Semi Final
 Year 9  Won 5-1
 26 February 2016 v Bourne - Girls Football Semi Final
 Year 8  won 4-1
 25 February 2016 v Lincoln Minster - Badminton
Year 10   Lost 6-0

 24 February 2016 v Robert Pattinson - Netball

Year 7   Won 16-1
 Year 9    Won 19-4
24 February 2016 v Robert Pattinson - Football
Year 7   Won 2-0
Year 9   Won 5-0
Year 11   Lost 2-0
24 February 2016 - County Hockey Tournament
Year 8  3rd
11 February 2016 v Minster - Netball
Year 11   Won 28-5
10 February 2016 v TGA - Girls 5-a-Side Football
U15   Won 3-1
 9 February 2016 v William Farr  - Badminton
Year 8 Boys   Lost 6-0
Year 10 Boys   Lost 6-0
Year 8 Girls   Lost 4-2
 8 February 2016 v William Farr  - Girls 5-a-Side
U13   Lost 2-4
U15   Lost 2-9
 8 February 2016 v Carres Grammar  - County Cup Semi Final
 Year 8  Lost 9-2
 6 February 2016 - U14 Girls Netball Regional Finals
 4th in section
 29 January 2016 v South Hunsley - Girls Football
 Year 8  Won 5-4
 27 January 2016 v Lincoln Minster - Girls 5-a-Side Football
 Year 8  Won 12-1
 27 January 2016 v Frederick Gough - Rugby
Year 7   Won 60-15
Year 8   Won 30-20
Year 9   Won 54-0

 25 January 2016v LCHS - Girls 5-a-Side Football

 Year 8  Drew 4-4
 25 January 2016 v TGA - CC Football Quarter Final
Year 9   Won 3-2
 23 January 2016 - County Cross Country

 L Wilkinson 2nd

 L thornton 2nd
 21 January 2016 v TGA - Netball
Year 7    Won 8-6
Year 9   Won 20-3
 21 January 2016 v Caistor - Year 7 County Cup Football
 Lost 1-1 after extra time  (lost 4-3 on penalties)
 20 January 2016 v LSST - Badminton
Year 8 Boys   Lost 6-0
Year 10 Boys   Lost 6-0
Year 8 Girls   Lost 6-0
 13 January 2016 v Hatfield - Hockey
Year 7  Won 8-0
Year 8  Drew 6-6
 13 January 2016 v Christs - Badminton
 Year 8  Lost 6-0
Year 10  Lost 4-2
 11 January 2016 v William Farr - Key Stage 4 Hockey
Key Stage 4  Won 13-7
 3rd December 2015 v Bourne Academy - Girls County Cup Football
Year 8  Won 6-1
 3rd December 2015 v North Kesteven - Boys Badminton
Year 10  Lost 5-1
Year 8  Lost 5-1
 2nd December 2015 - Girls 5-a-side Football
Year 7  4th out of 4 teams
 1st December 2015 - Boys 5-a-side Football
Year 7 4th out of 10 teams
 30th November 2015  v Frederick Gough - Table Tennis
Year 8  Won 5-1
 Year 9  Won 4-2
Year 10  Lost 4-2
Year 11  Won 5-1
 30th November 2015  v Frederick Gough - Netball
Year 7  Lost 9-1
Year 8  Lost 11-9
 30th November 2015  v Frederick Gough - Football
Year 9  
  26th November 2015  v William Farr - Girls National Cup Football
Year 8   Won 7-1
 25th November 2015  v William Farr - Indoor Hockey
Year 8   Won 5-1
 25th November 2015  v De Aston - Rugby
Sixth Form  Won 49-0
Year 8   Won 45-10
Year 7   Won 29-0
 24th November 2015 v St Giles County Cup Football
Year 8   Won 8-0
 23rd November 2015 v Bourne County Cup Football
Year 10   Won 3-2
 19th November 2015 v Robert Pattinson County Cup Football
Year 7   Won 3-2
 18th November 2015 v Hall Cross 1st XV Rugby 
Drew   21-21
 17th November 2015 v William Farr 0 County Cup Football
Year 9   Won 11-0
16th November 2015 v South Axholme - Table Tennis
 Year 8  Won 6-1
Year 9 Lost 5-2
Year 10  Won 5-2
Year 11  Won 6-1
14th November 2015 - County Netball Championships
 Year 9  Winners
Year 11  4th
11th November 2015 v Hayfield - Rugby
Year 7  Lost 20-15
Year 8  Won 35-0
Year 9  Lost 30-10
11th November 2015 v Wakefield - Girls' Football National Cup
Year 7/8  Won 9-2
9th November 2015 v Frederick Gough - Table Tennis  
Year 8  Won 6-1
Year 9  Lost 5-2
 Year 10  Won 4-3
Year 11  Won 6-1
 5th November 2015 v LSST - Football
Year 7   Lost 7-4
Year 9   Won 2-0
Year 11  Won 5-2
 5th November 2015 v LSST - Netball
 Year 7  Lost 11-3
 Year 9  Lost 21-20
 22nd October 2015 v Horncastle- County Cup Football
Year 9  Won 5-1
 20th October 2015 v De Aston - County Cup Football
Year 8  Won 8-1
 15th October 2015 v Lincoln Castle - Netball
Year 8  Won 10-2
Year 10  Won 17-0
Year 11  Won 22-8
15th October 2015 v Lincoln Castle - Football
 Year 7A Won 4-1 and 6-0
Year 7B  Won 2-0 and 5-0
Year 8  Won 5-2
Year 10  Won 9-1
8th October 2015 v Lincoln Christs - Netball
Year 8 Won 18-8
Year 10 Won 21-6
8th October 2015 v Lincoln Christs - Football
Year 8 Won 5-1
Year 10 Won 4-3
8th October 2015 - Ecclesfield National Cup - Football
Year 9 Lost 4-1
29th September 2015 v The Gainsborough Academy- Netball
Year 9/10 Won 21-10
Year 7/8 Won 12-0
28th September 2015 v William Farr - Netball
Year 7 Won 9-3
Year 9 Won 5-0
28th September 2015 v William Farr - Football
Year 11 Lost 5-1
Year 9 Won 8-0
Year 7 Won 6-5
22nd September 2015 v Branston - Netball
Year 9 Won 27-9
Year 8 Won 6-4
22nd September 2015 v Branston - Football
Year8 Won 7-1
Year 10 Won 6-2
21st September 2015 v Branston - Football
Year 11 Lost 6-1
16th September 2015 - v South Hunsley National Cup - Football
Year8 Lost 3-0
15th September 2015 - v North Kesteven - Football
Year 7 Won 4-1
Year 9 Won 6-1
Year 11 Lost 6-2
10th September 2015 - v Robert Pattinson - Netball
Year 8 Won 19-9
Year 10 Won 17-2
Year 11 Won 20-3
10th September 2015 - v Robert Pattinson - Football
Year 8 Won 6-6
Year 10 Won 4-2
 

START OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

END OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

30th June Tuesday - Mixed Rounders Tournament
  4th
29th June Monday v Wm Farr - Rounders
Year 7 Won - 10-4.5
Year 9 Won 10-6
25th JuneThursday v Branston- Rounders
Year8 Won 9 - 7.5
Year 10 Won 16 - 8
24th JuneWednesday v Hayfield - Cricket
Year 7 Won by 116 runs
Year 8 Won by 3 runs
Year 9 Won by 3 balls
23rd June Tuesday v City - Cricket
Year 10 Won by 25 runs
23rd June Tuesday v North Kesteven - Rounders
Year 7 Won 17.5 - 7.5
Year 10 Lost 16 - 12.5
22nd June Monday v Grantham - Cricket
Year 8 Lost by 10 wickets
18th June Thursday v LSST - Cricket
Year 8 Won by 57 runs
17th June Wednesday v North Kesteven - Rounders
Year 8 Won 18.5 - 11
15th June Monday v Branston - Rounders
Year 7 Won 14.5 - 9.5
Year 9 Won 14.5 - 7
11th June Thursday v Robert Pattinson - Cricket
Year 7 Lost by 4 runs
11th June Thursday v William Farr - Cricket County Cup
Year 8 Won by 80 runs
9th June 2015 Tuesday v William Farr - Rounders
Year 10 Won 10-3
9th June 2015 Tuesday v William Farr - Cricket County Cup
Year 9 Lost by 32 runs
8th June 2015Mondayv Lincoln Christs - Rounders
Year 8 Won 14-6
Year 9 Won 13.5-13
Year 10 Won 12-4
4th June 2015 Thursday v William Farr - Rounders
Year 8 Won 24.25-8.5
4th June 2015 Thursday v William Farr Cricket County Cup
Year 10 Lost by 20 Runs
4th June 2015 Thursday v Minister Cricket County Cup
Year 7 Lost by 7 Runs
3rd June 2015 Wednesday v LSST (A) Rounders
Year 7 Lost 9-7.5
Year 8 Won 18-10.5
Year 9 Lost 7-12
2nd June 2015 Tuesday v Branston (A) Cricket
Year 8 Won by 5 Wickets
27th April 2015 Monday v South Axholme Cricket
Year 9 Won by 30 Runs
22nd April 2015 Wednesday v LSST Netball
Year 8 Won 24-13
Year 11 Won 12-9
22nd April 2015 Wednesday v LSST Football
Year 8 Won 3-0
Year 10 Lost 2-1
Year 11 Won 3-0
19th March 2015 Thursday v William Farr Football
Year 8 Won 3-0
19th March 2015 Thursday v William Farr Netball
Year 8 Won 47-0
Year 11 Won 25-6
17th March 2015 Tuesday v Lincoln Minster Netball
Year 9 Lost 16-12
16th March 2015 Monday v Carres County Cup Football Final
Year 7 Lost 4-1
12th March 2015 Thursday v County Rugby 7's Tournament
Year 9 Runner Up
Year 8 Quarter Finalists
11th March 2015 Wednesday v Kesteven County Cup Semi-Final Football
Year 11 Lost 2-1
10th March 2015 Tuesday v Branston Football
Year 7 Won 5-1
Year 8 Lost 1-0
10th March 2015 Tuesday v Branston Netball
Year 7 Won 10-3
Year 9 Lost 18-14
10th March 2015 Tuesday v South Axholme Football
Year 8 Won 5-1
Year 10 Lost 2-0
10th March 2015 Tuesday v South Axholme Hockey
Year 8 Matches 2-1
9th March 2015 Monday v TGA Football Semi-Final
Year 8 Won 4-1
6th March 2015 Friday v South Axholme Table Tennis Final
Year 8 Won 6-1
Year 9 Lost 4-3
Year 10 Lost 5-2
Year 11 Lost 7-0
5th March 2015 Thursday v Regional Futsal Competition Girls
Year 7 Winners
4th March 2015 Wednesday v North Kesteven Football
Year 8 Won 4-3
Year 10 Lost 4-1
4th March 2015 Wednesday v North Kesteven Netball
Year 7 Won 14-2
Year 9 Won 20-3
4th March 2015 Wednesday v William Farr Football
Year 11 Girls Lost 2-1
2nd March 2015 Monday v Caistor Grammar Football County Cup Semi Finals
Year 7 Won 2-1
2nd March 2015  v National 5 Aside Girls Football Competition
Year 7 Winners
26th February 2015  v Lincoln Minster Netball
Year 10 Lost 16-7
26th February 2015  v De Aston Rugby
Year 11 Lost 14-10
26th February 2015  v Castle Academy Football
Year 7 Won 4-1
Year 9 Won 4-0
25th February 2015  vGainsborough Academy County Hockey
Year 8 Third
25th February 2015  v Gainsborough Academy Football County Cup
Year 11 Won 1-0
23rd February 2015  v Robert Pattinson Football County Cup
Year 7 Won 2-1
3rd February 2015  v Worksop College U19 Netball
Set A Won
Set B Won
19th January 2015 v William Farr Basketball
Year 9 Lost 53-36
Year 11 Won 29-17
20th January 2015  v South Axholme Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 4-2
Year 9 Won 5-1
Year 10 Won 6-0
Year 11 Won 6-0
21st January 2015 v City Badminton
Year 9 Boys A Lost 5-1
Year 9 Boys B Won 5-1
Year 11 Boys Lost 4-2
Year 11 Girls Won 5-1
22nd January 2015  v TVA Girls' Indoor Football
Year 8 Won 5-0
Year 10 Lost 2-1
7th January 2015  v Hayfield Hockey
Year 8 Won 5-2
Year 9 Lost 6-3
3rd December 2014  v District Girls' Five Aside Football
Year 7 Won
2nd December 2014  v Fred Gough Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 7-0
Year 9 Won 7-0
Year 10 Won 7-0
Year 11 Won 6-1
26th November 2014  v TVA Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 4-3
Year 9 Won 4-3
Year 10 Won 7-0
Year 11 Won 4-3
24th November 2014  v Robert Pattison Basketball
Year 9 Won 6-0
Year 11 Won 64-14
22nd November 2014  v Hall Cross County Netball Finals
Year 9 3rd in Section
Year 11 4th in County
22nd November 2014  v Hall Cross Rugby
Year 7 Won 25-7
Year 8 Lost 35-7
Year 9 Drew 17-17
Year 11 Won 45-12
20th November 2014  v Lincoln CastleNetball
Year 7 Won 10-0
20th November 2014  v Horncastle Rugby
Year 11 Won 35-5
19th November 2014  v Robert Pattinson Football
Year 11 Won 3-2
18th November 2014  v South Axholme Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 7-0
Year 9 Lost 5-2
Year 10 Won6-1
Year 11 Lost 7-0
17th November 2014  v Lincoln Minster Badminton
Year 9 Girls Lost 6-0
Year 11Boys Won 108-43
Year 11 Girls Lost 4-2
13th November 2014 v De Aston Rugby
Year 9 Lost 34-22
12th November 2014  v Hayfield Rugby
Year 7 Lost 15-10
Year 8 Lost 45-12
Year 9 Won 17-12
11th November 2014  v Fred Gough Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 4-3
Year 9 Won 6-1
Year 10 Won 7-0
Year 11 Lost 4-3
6th November 2014  v Lincoln Castle Netball
Year 8 Won 27-0
Year 11 Won 20-0
6th November 2014  v Lincoln Castle Rugby
Year 11 27-0
20th October 2014  v South AxholmeFootball
Year 7 Won 6-2
Year 9 Won 5-3
Year 11 Won 1-0
20th October 2014  v South AxholmeHockey
Year 11 won 6-0
15th October 2014  District Netball Tournament
Year 9 Joint District Champions
Year 11 Joint District Champions
14th October 2014  U14 District Hockey Tournament
  3rd Overall
14th October 2014  v LSST Netball
Year 7 Won 8-0
14th October 2014  v LSST Football
Year 7 Drew 4-4
Year 9 Lost 5-1
9th October 2014  v North Kesteven County Cup Football
Year 7 Won 4-3 on penalties 4-4 AGT
9th October 2014  v Lincoln Christs Netball
Year 8 Won 16-1
Year 10 Won 17-2
Year 11 Won 27-12
9th October 2014 Thursday v Lincoln Christs Football
Year 8 Won 2-1  
Year 10 Won 10-0  
8th October 2014  Under 19's Netball Tournament
  3rd Place
8th October 2014  v Wm Farr Netball
Year 7 Won 18-0
6th October 2014  v Fred Gough Netball
Year 9 Won 12-7
1st October 2014  Under 19's District Netball Tournament
  3rd Place
29th September 2014  v Wm Farr Netball
Year 9 Won 14-6
29th September 2014  v Wm Farr Football
Year 7 Won 6-1
Year 9 Drew 1-1
Year 11 Drew 1-1
23rd September 2014 Tuesday v Branston Netball
Year 8 Won 21-6
Year 10 Won 19-18
23rd September 2014 Tuesday v Branston Football
Year 8 Won 2-1
Year 10 Won 3-1
18th September 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Netball
Year 8 Won 15-0
Year 10 Won 14-12
18th September 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Football
Year 7 Won 10-1
Year9 Won 2-1
Year 11 Won 5-0
11th September 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Football
Year 8 Won 5-2
Year 10 Lost 7-4

Start of Academic YEar 2014-15

End of Academic Year 2013-14

18th July 2014 Friday v Kings County Cup Cricket Final
Year 10  
17th July 2014 Thursday v WM Farr Boys' Tennis
Year 8 Lost 5 - 1
Year 10 Won 6 - 0
16th July 2014 Wednesday v Lincoln Christs Boys' Tennis
Year 8 Won 4 - 2
Year 10 Won 6 - 0
16th July 2014 Wednesday v Lincoln Christs Rounders
Year 7 Won 20 - 5
Year 8 Won 20 - 9
Year 9 Won 12 - 9
Year 10 Won 16 - 6
14th July 2014 Monday v Kings County Cup Cricket Final
Year 7 Lost by 13 runs
10th July 2014 Thursday v South Axholme Rounders
Year 7 Won 14 - 9
Year 8 Won 13 1/2 - 12
Year 9 Won 15 - 8
3rd July 2014 Thursday District Athletics
Year 7-10 Boys Won by 1 point
Year 7-10 Girls 2nd by 16 points
2nd July 2014 Wednesday v Fred Gough Rounders
Year 7 Lost 12 - 16
Year 8 Won 15 1/2 - 15
Year 9 won 17 - 11 1/2
2nd July 2014 Wednesday v North Kesteven Cricket
Year 8 Won by 30 runs
1st July 2014 Tuesday v Wm Farr Rounders
Year 7 Won 4-15
1st July 2014 Tuesday v Wm Farr County Cup Cricket
Year 9 Lost by 10 runs
1st July 2014 Tuesday v Robert Pattinson Cricket
Year 7 Won by 30 runs
26th June 2014 Thursday v South Axholme Cricket
Year 8 Won by 10 runs
26th June 2014 Thursday v TVA Cricket
Year 7 Won with 1 spare
Year 9 Lost by 6 wickets
26th June 2014 Thursdayv Stamford Tennis
Year 10 Lost 4 - 2
23rd June 2014 Monday v Wm Farr Rounders
Year 9 Won 17 - 9
Year 10 Won 10 1/2 - 2 1/2
23rd June 2014 Monday v Boston GrammarCricket
Year 7 Won by 40 runs
19th June 2014 Thursdayv Toll Bar, Grimsby Tennis
Year 8 Boys Won 5 - 1
Year 8 Girls Won 4 - 3
19th June 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Tennis
Year 8 Won 6-0
19th June 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Cricket
Year 10 Won by 30 runs
17th June 2014 Tuesday v North Kesteven Rounders
Year 7 Lost 12½ - 13
Year 8 Won 15 - 8
Year 9 Won 13 - 7½
16th June 2014 Monday v Holbeach Cricket (Semi Final)
Year 10 Won by 7 wickets
12th June 2014 Thursday v Branston Cricket
Year 8 Won by 5 wickets
12th June 2014 Thursday v Branston Tennis
Year 10 Won 6-0
11th June 2014 Wednesday v Frederick Gough Rounders
Year 7 Won 8 ½ - 7
Year 8 Won 15 - 8
Year 9 Won 17 - 3
10th June 2014 Tuesday v Branston Tennis
Year 8 Won 6-0
10th June 2014 Tuesday v Branston Cricket
Year 10 Won
9th June 2014 Monday v Lincoln Christ's Cricket
Year 10 Won by 4 wickets
9th June 2014 Monday v William Farr Cricket
Year 9 Abandoned
5th June 2014 Thursday v Lincoln Crist's Cricket
Year 8 Won by 16 runs
4th June 2014 Wednesday v LSST County Cup Cricket
Year 7 Won by 9 wickets
22nd May 2014 Thursday v Cherry Willingham Cricket
Year 7 Won by 9 wickets
22nd May 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Cricket
Year 8 Won
22nd May 2014 Thursday v LSST Rounders
Year 7 Won 5 - 2 ½
Year 9 Won 7 - 3 ½
21st May 2014 Wednesday v South Axholme County Cup Cricket
Year 7 Won by 9 wickets
Year 10 Won by 9 wickets
20th May 2014 Tuesday v LSST Rounders
Year 8 Lost 15 ½ - 9 ½
Year 10 Won 14 ½ - 12 ½
15th May 2014 Thursday v Minster Tennis
Year 10 Won 5-1
15th May 2014 Thursday v King Edwards County Cup Cricket
Year 8 Won by 7 Wickets
13th May 2014 Tuesday v Minster Rounders
Year 9 Lost 10-5
6th May 2014 Tuesday v Caistor Cricket
Year 8 Won by 95 Runs
Year 9 Won by 5 Wickets
29th April 2014 Tuesday v South Axholme Football
Year 7 Won 2-0
Year 10 Drew 0-0
18th March 2014 Tuesday v Lincoln Christ's Football
Year 8 Lost 3-1
Year 10 Won 5-1
Year 11 Drew 1-1
18th March 2014 Tuesday v Lincoln Christ's Netball
Year 7 Won 15-0
Year 8 Won 15-0
Year 11 Won 28-15
13th March 2014 Thursday v William Farr Football
Year 7 Won 3-0
Year 9 Lost 1-0
Year 11 Lost 2-1
13th March 2014 Thursday v William Farr Netball
Year 9 Won 22-2
11th March 2014 Tuesday County Rugby 7's Tournament
Year 8 Runners Up
Year 9 Quarter Finalist
6th March 2014 Thursday V Branston Football
Year 8 Won 3-0
Year 11 Draw 1-1
6th March 2014 Thursday V Branston Netball
Year 8 Lost 18-13
25th Feb 2014 Tuesday V Robert Pattinson Football
Year 7 Won 2-0
Year 9 Won 2-0
Year 11 Won 4-0
25th Feb 2014 Tuesday V Robert Pattinson Netball
School Won 4-0

In This Section