Sports Results & Fixtures

Sports Fixtures for 2015-2016

Sports Fixtures

Please note that this document was published on 20 May 2016, and fixtures are subject to change.  Please check below for confirmed fixtures.

 

 

Sports Fixtures
Wednesday 8 March v City (A)
Year 7, 9 and 11 Football
 Year 7 Netball
Sports Results
 1 March - Football v William Farr
Year 8  Lost 3-2
Year 10  Lost 2-1
 28 February - Netball v LSST
 Year 8 Won 20-5
Year 9  Won 13-12
15 December - County Cup v Lincoln Christ High School
Year 7  Won 4-0
14 December - Hockey v Hayfield
Year 8  Won 3-2
Year 10/11  Lost 4-3
13 December - County Cup Football v Caistor Grammar
Year 9  Lost 1-0
12 December - Girls County Cup Football v KSCG
Year 11  Won 2-0
7 December - Sixth Form Rugby - NatWest Bowl Cup Last 16 v Porteland
Sixth Form  Won 23-10
6 December - Indoor 5-a-side Football v Branston
Year 7  4th
5 December - National Cup Football v Old Lady RC High School, Manchester
Year 7  Lost 4-3 (after extra time)
30 November Wednesday - NatWest Bowl Cup Rugby
 Sixth Form CANCELLED
30 November Wednesday - County Cup Football v Caistor Grammar
Year 11  Lost 3-1
29 November Tuesday - Badminton V William Farr
 CANCELLED
29 November Tuesday - County Cup Rugby v De Aston
Year 9  Lost 26-5
28 November Monday - Girls Football v South Hunsley
Year 9  Lost 3-0
23 November Wednesday -   Netball Competition
Year 7  Won - 1st Place (A and B Team)
22 November Tuesday -   Badminton v Branston
Year 8 Girls  Lost 3-3 (108-91 points)
Year 10 Girls  Won 6-0
Year 10 Boys  Lost 5-1
22 November Tuesday -  County Cup Rugby v De Aston
Year 9  Won 51-0
22 November Tuesday -  County Cup Football v Boston Grammar
Year 10  Lost 5-2 (after extra time)
 16 November Wednesday -  National Cup Football v St Wilfrid's Wakefield
Year 7  Won 1-0
15 November Tuesday -  County Cup Rugby v De Aston
Year 9  CANCELLED
15 November Tuesday -  Rugby v Lady Manner
Sixth Form  Won 36-7
12 November Saturday -  County Cup Netball
Year 10/11 Girls  2nd (through to Regionals)
Year 9 Girls  6th
19 October Wednesday -  Hockey v Lincoln Minster
Year 7  CANCELLED
Year 8  CANCELLED
18 October Tuesday -  Netball v Robert Pattinson
 Year 8 Won 20-1
 Year 10 Won 18-6
18 October Tuesday -  Football v Robert Pattinson
Year 8  Won 2-0
Year 10  Won 3-0
17 October Monday -  Rugby v LSST
Sixth Form  Won 22.14
13 October Thursday -  Girls' Football National Cup v Maltby
  Won 13-0
13 October Thursday -  Football v City Lincoln School
Year 8  Won 3-1
Year 10  Won 5-3
10 October Monday -  Netball v Branston
Year 7  Won 12-5
Year 9  Lost 16-7
Year 11  Lost 23-10
10 October Monday -  Football v Branston
Year 7  Lost 6-0
 Year 9 Won 1-0
6 October Thursday -  Netball v City Lincoln School
Year 8  Won 17-9
Year 10  Won 18-3
Year 11  Won 15-0
 4 October Tuesday -  National Cup v Tuxford
Year 7  Won 6-2 (through to Round 3)
 3 October Monday -  National Cup v Wickersley School
Year 9  Lost 5-0
 28 September Wednesday - Netball v LSST
Year 8  CANCELLED
Year 10  CANCELLED
28 September Wednesday - Football v LSST
Year 7  CANCELLED
Year 9  CANCELLED
Year 11  CANCELLED
27 September Tuesday - Under 18 National Cup Rugby v KINGS Grantham
Lost  29-7
21 September Wednesday - Rugby v De Aston
Year 9
 Won 69-12
21 September Wednesday - Netball v De Aston
Year 9 Won 16-8
20 September Tuesday - Hockey v Lincoln Minster
Year 11  Lost 3-0
20 September Tuesday - County Cup Cricket Final v William Farr
Year 11  Cancelled due to weather
 19 September Monday - National Cup v South Axholme  (A) 
Year 10  Won 7-3
 15 September Thursday - Girls Netball v William Farr
Year 8  Won 11-7
Year 10  Won 32-5
 15 September Thursday - Football v William Farr
Year 7  Drew 2-2
Year 8  Lost 6-0
Year 11  Drew 2-2
 30 June Thursday - District School Athletics Championships (Yarborough LC)
Year 7 Girls  2nd
Year 8 Girls  1st
Year 9 Girls  1st
Year 10 Girls  3rd
Girls  Won overall
Year 7 Boys  2nd
Overall  3rd in District
29 June  Wednesday - Year 7 & 9 Rounders vs LSST - CANCELLED
  
 9 June Thursday v William Farr - Rounders
Year 7  won 15 - 9.5
Year 9  won 25.5 -10.5
 8 June Wednesday v QEGS Horncastle - County Cup Quarter Final Cricket
Year 10  won - through to the semi final
 7 June Tuesday v North Kesteven - Cricket
Year 9  won
 25 May Wednesday v St Bede's- County Cup Cricket
Year 7  won
 23 May Monday v William Farr - County Cup Cricket
Year 9  won
 23 May Monday v Lincoln Christ High School- Cricket
Year 8  lost by 7 wickets
Year 10  won
 19 May Thursday v William Farr - Cricket
 Year 8lost by 11 runs
 18 May Wednesday v Lincoln Christ's Hospital School - Rounders
Year 7  won
 5 May Thursday v TGA Rounders
Year 10  won 25.5 - 7.5
Year 8  won 24 - 5.5
 5 May Thursday v De Aston - County Cup Cricket
Year 7   won by 6 wickets
 20 April Wednesday v LCA - Netball
Year 7   Lost 14-4
Year 9  Won
 22 March Thursday v LCHC - Netball
Year 9  Won 15-0
 22 March Thursday v LCHC - Football
Year 11  Won 2-1
Year 9  Lost 2-0
 17 March Thursday v William Farr - Netball
Year 11  won 29-5
 17 March Thursday v William Farr - Football
Year 8  Lost 2-0
Year 10  Won 8-2
 15 March Tuesday v Hayfield - Table Tennis Final
  Lost 8-20
 15 March Tuesday v Kings, Grantham - Boys Football Final
Year 9  Lost 1-0
 14 March Monday v Spalding Grammar - Girls County Cup Football Final
 Year 8 Won 4-0
 10 March Thursday v LSST  - 5-a-Side Football
Girls U15  Lost 0-9
 9 March Wednesday v Kings, Grantham - County Cup Semi Final
 Year 10 Lost 3-1
 8 March Tuesday v Branston - Football
Year 7  Lost 5-2
Year 9  Lost 3-2
 8 March Tuesday v Branston - Netball
 Year 7 Lost 5-4
Year 10  Lost 24-14
 4 March Friday - U13 Girls Nation Cup Quarter Final
  Lost 4-3
 3 March Thursday v North Kesteven - Netball 
Year 11  Won 19-4
Year 7  Won 12-5
 3 March Thursday v North Kesteven - Football 
Year 8  Won 5-2
Year 10  Won 3-2
 29 February Monday v Louth - Football Semi Final
 Year 9 Won 5-1
 26 February Friday v Bourne - Girls Football Semi Final
 Year 8 won 4-1
 25 February Thursday v Lincoln Minster - Badminton
Year 10  Lost 6-0

 24 February Wednesday v Robert Pattinson - Netball

Year 7  Won 16-1
 Year 9   Won 19-4
24 February Wednesday v Robert Pattinson - Football
Year 7  Won 2-0
Year 9  Won 5-0
Year 11  Lost 2-0
24 February Wednesday - County Hockey Tournament
Year 8 3rd
11 February Thursday v Minster - Netball
Year 11  Won 28-5
10 February Wednesday v TGA - Girls 5-a-Side Football
U15  Won 3-1
 9 February Tuesday v William Farr  - Badminton
Year 8 Boys  Lost 6-0
Year 10 Boys  Lost 6-0
Year 8 Girls  Lost 4-2
 8 February Monday v William Farr  - Girls 5-a-Side
U13  Lost 2-4
U15  Lost 2-9
 8 February Monday v Carres Grammar  - County Cup Semi Final
 Year 8 Lost 9-2
 6 February Saturday - U14 Girls Netball Regional Finals
 4th in section
 29 January Friday v South Hunsley - Girls Football
 Year 8  Won 5-4
 27 January Wednesday v Lincoln Minster - Girls 5-a-Side Football
 Year 8 Won 12-1
 27 January Wednesday v Frederick Gough - Rugby
Year 7  Won 60-15
Year 8  Won 30-20
Year 9  Won 54-0
 25 January Thursday v LCHS - Girls 5-a-Side Football
 Year 8 Drew 4-4
 25 January Thursday v TGA - CC Football Quarter Final
Year 9  Won 3-2
 23 January Saturday - County Cross Country

 L Wilkinson 2nd

 L thornton 2nd
 21 January Thursday v TGA - Netball
Year 7   Won 8-6
Year 9  Won 20-3
 21 January Thursday v Caistor - Year 7 County Cup Football
 Lost 1-1 after extra time  (lost 4-3 on penalties)
 20 January Wednesday v LSST - Badminton
Year 8 Boys  Lost 6-0
Year 10 Boys  Lost 6-0
Year 8 Girls  Lost 6-0
 13 January Wednesday v Hatfield - Hockey
Year 7 Won 8-0
Year 8 Drew 6-6
 13 January Wednesday v Christs - Badminton
 Year 8 Lost 6-0
Year 10 Lost 4-2
 11 January Monday v William Farr - Key Stage 4 Hockey
Key Stage 4 Won 13-7
 3rd December Thursday v Bourne Academy - Girls County Cup Football
Year 8  Won 6-1
 3rd December Thursday v North Kesteven - Boys Badminton
Year 10  Lost 5-1
Year 8  Lost 5-1
 2nd December Wednesday - Girls 5-a-side Football
Year 7  4th out of 4 teams
 1st December Tuesday - Boys 5-a-side Football
Year 7 4th out of 10 teams
 30th November Monday  v Frederick Gough - Table Tennis
Year 8  Won 5-1
 Year 9  Won 4-2
Year 10  Lost 4-2
Year 11  Won 5-1
 30th November Monday  v Frederick Gough - Netball
Year 7  Lost 9-1
Year 8  Lost 11-9
 30th November Monday  v Frederick Gough - Football
Year 9  
  26th November Thursday  v William Farr - Girls National Cup Football
Year 8   Won 7-1
 25th November Wednesday  v William Farr - Indoor Hockey
Year 8   Won 5-1
 25th November Wednesday  v De Aston - Rugby
Sixth Form  Won 49-0
Year 8   Won 45-10
Year 7   Won 29-0
 24th November Tuesday v St Giles County Cup Football
Year 8   Won 8-0
 23rd November Monday v Bourne County Cup Football
Year 10   Won 3-2
 19th November Thursday v Robert Pattinson County Cup Football
Year 7   Won 3-2
 18th November Wednesday v Hall Cross 1st XV Rugby 
Drew   21-21
 17th November Tuesday v William Farr 0 County Cup Football
Year 9   Won 11-0
16th November Monday v South Axholme - Table Tennis
 Year 8  Won 6-1
Year 9 Lost 5-2
Year 10  Won 5-2
Year 11  Won 6-1
14th November Saturday - County Netball Championships
 Year 9  Winners
Year 11  4th
11th November Wednesday v Hayfield - Rugby
Year 7  Lost 20-15
Year 8  Won 35-0
Year 9  Lost 30-10
11th November Wednesday v Wakefield - Girls' Football National Cup
Year 7/8  Won 9-2
9th November Wednesday v Frederick Gough - Table Tennis  
Year 8  Won 6-1
Year 9  Lost 5-2
 Year 10  Won 4-3
Year 11  Won 6-1
 5th November Thursday v LSST - Football
Year 7   Lost 7-4
Year 9   Won 2-0
Year 11  Won 5-2
 5th November Thursday v LSST - Netball
 Year 7  Lost 11-3
 Year 9  Lost 21-20
 22nd October Thursday v Horncastle- County Cup Football
Year 9  Won 5-1
 20th October Tuesday v De Aston - County Cup Football
Year 8  Won 8-1
 15th October Thursday v Lincoln Castle - Netball
Year 8  Won 10-2
Year 10  Won 17-0
Year 11  Won 22-8
15th October Thursday v Lincoln Castle - Football
 Year 7A Won 4-1 and 6-0
Year 7B  Won 2-0 and 5-0
Year 8  Won 5-2
Year 10  Won 9-1
8th October Thursday v Lincoln Christs - Netball
Year 8 Won 18-8
Year 10 Won 21-6
8th October Thursday v Lincoln Christs - Football
Year 8 Won 5-1
Year 10 Won 4-3
8th October Thursday - Ecclesfield National Cup - Football
Year 9 Lost 4-1
29th September Tuesday v The Gainsborough Academy- Netball
Year 9/10 Won 21-10
Year 7/8 Won 12-0
28th September Monday v William Farr - Netball
Year 7 Won 9-3
Year 9 Won 5-0
28th September Monday v William Farr - Football
Year 11 Lost 5-1
Year 9 Won 8-0
Year 7 Won 6-5
22nd September Tuesday v Branston - Netball
Year 9 Won 27-9
Year 8 Won 6-4
22nd September Tuesday v Branston - Football
Year8 Won 7-1
Year 10 Won 6-2
21st September Monday v Branston - Football
Year 11 Lost 6-1
16th SeptemberWednesday - v South Hunsley National Cup - Football
Year8 Lost 3-0
15th September Tuesday - v North Kesteven - Football
Year 7 Won 4-1
Year 9 Won 6-1
Year 11 Lost 6-2
10th September Thursday - v Robert Pattinson - Netball
Year 8 Won 19-9
Year 10 Won 17-2
Year 11 Won 20-3
10th September Thursday - v Robert Pattinson - Football
Year 8 Won 6-6
Year 10 Won 4-2
 
START OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16
 
END OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15
30th June Tuesday - Mixed Rounders Tournament
  4th
29th June Monday v Wm Farr - Rounders
Year 7 Won - 10-4.5
Year 9 Won 10-6
25th JuneThursday v Branston- Rounders
Year8 Won 9 - 7.5
Year 10 Won 16 - 8
24th JuneWednesday v Hayfield - Cricket
Year 7 Won by 116 runs
Year 8 Won by 3 runs
Year 9 Won by 3 balls
23rd June Tuesday v City - Cricket
Year 10 Won by 25 runs
23rd June Tuesday v North Kesteven - Rounders
Year 7 Won 17.5 - 7.5
Year 10 Lost 16 - 12.5
22nd June Monday v Grantham - Cricket
Year 8 Lost by 10 wickets
18th June Thursday v LSST - Cricket
Year 8 Won by 57 runs
17th June Wednesday v North Kesteven - Rounders
Year 8 Won 18.5 - 11
15th June Monday v Branston - Rounders
Year 7 Won 14.5 - 9.5
Year 9 Won 14.5 - 7
11th June Thursday v Robert Pattinson - Cricket
Year 7 Lost by 4 runs
11th June Thursday v William Farr - Cricket County Cup
Year 8 Won by 80 runs
9th June 2015 Tuesday v William Farr - Rounders
Year 10 Won 10-3
9th June 2015 Tuesday v William Farr - Cricket County Cup
Year 9 Lost by 32 runs
8th June 2015Mondayv Lincoln Christs - Rounders
Year 8 Won 14-6
Year 9 Won 13.5-13
Year 10 Won 12-4
4th June 2015 Thursday v William Farr - Rounders
Year 8 Won 24.25-8.5
4th June 2015 Thursday v William Farr Cricket County Cup
Year 10 Lost by 20 Runs
4th June 2015 Thursday v Minister Cricket County Cup
Year 7 Lost by 7 Runs
3rd June 2015 Wednesday v LSST (A) Rounders
Year 7 Lost 9-7.5
Year 8 Won 18-10.5
Year 9 Lost 7-12
2nd June 2015 Tuesday v Branston (A) Cricket
Year 8 Won by 5 Wickets
27th April 2015 Monday v South Axholme Cricket
Year 9 Won by 30 Runs
22nd April 2015 Wednesday v LSST Netball
Year 8 Won 24-13
Year 11 Won 12-9
22nd April 2015 Wednesday v LSST Football
Year 8 Won 3-0
Year 10 Lost 2-1
Year 11 Won 3-0
19th March 2015 Thursday v William Farr Football
Year 8 Won 3-0
19th March 2015 Thursday v William Farr Netball
Year 8 Won 47-0
Year 11 Won 25-6
17th March 2015 Tuesday v Lincoln Minster Netball
Year 9 Lost 16-12
16th March 2015 Monday v Carres County Cup Football Final
Year 7 Lost 4-1
12th March 2015 Thursday v County Rugby 7's Tournament
Year 9 Runner Up
Year 8 Quarter Finalists
11th March 2015 Wednesday v Kesteven County Cup Semi-Final Football
Year 11 Lost 2-1
10th March 2015 Tuesday v Branston Football
Year 7 Won 5-1
Year 8 Lost 1-0
10th March 2015 Tuesday v Branston Netball
Year 7 Won 10-3
Year 9 Lost 18-14
10th March 2015 Tuesday v South Axholme Football
Year 8 Won 5-1
Year 10 Lost 2-0
10th March 2015 Tuesday v South Axholme Hockey
Year 8 Matches 2-1
9th March 2015 Monday v TGA Football Semi-Final
Year 8 Won 4-1
6th March 2015 Friday v South Axholme Table Tennis Final
Year 8 Won 6-1
Year 9 Lost 4-3
Year 10 Lost 5-2
Year 11 Lost 7-0
5th March 2015 Thursday v Regional Futsal Competition Girls
Year 7 Winners
4th March 2015 Wednesday v North Kesteven Football
Year 8 Won 4-3
Year 10 Lost 4-1
4th March 2015 Wednesday v North Kesteven Netball
Year 7 Won 14-2
Year 9 Won 20-3
4th March 2015 Wednesday v William Farr Football
Year 11 Girls Lost 2-1
2nd March 2015 Monday v Caistor Grammar Football County Cup Semi Finals
Year 7 Won 2-1
2nd March 2015 Monday v National 5 Aside Girls Football Competition
Year 7 Winners
26th February 2015 Thursday v Lincoln Minster Netball
Year 10 Lost 16-7
26th February 2015 Thursday v De Aston Rugby
Year 11 Lost 14-10
26th February 2015 Thursday v Castle Academy Football
Year 7 Won 4-1
Year 9 Won 4-0
25th February 2015 Wednesday vGainsborough Academy County Hockey
Year 8 Third
25th February 2015 Wednesday v Gainsborough Academy Football County Cup
Year 11 Won 1-0
23rd February 2015 Monday v Robert Pattinson Football County Cup
Year 7 Won 2-1
3rd February 2015 Tuesday v Worksop College U19 Netball
Set A Won
Set B Won
19th January 2015 Monday v William Farr Basketball
Year 9 Lost 53-36
Year 11 Won 29-17
20th January 2015 Tuesday v South Axholme Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 4-2
Year 9 Won 5-1
Year 10 Won 6-0
Year 11 Won 6-0
21st January 2015 Wednesday v City Badminton
Year 9 Boys A Lost 5-1
Year 9 Boys B Won 5-1
Year 11 Boys Lost 4-2
Year 11 Girls Won 5-1
22nd January 2015 Thursday v TVA Girls' Indoor Football
Year 8 Won 5-0
Year 10 Lost 2-1
7th January 2015 Wednesday v Hayfield Hockey
Year 8 Won 5-2
Year 9 Lost 6-3
3rd December 2014 Wednesday v District Girls' Five Aside Football
Year 7 Won
2nd December 2014 Tuesday v Fred Gough Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 7-0
Year 9 Won 7-0
Year 10 Won 7-0
Year 11 Won 6-1
26th November 2014 Wednesday v TVA Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 4-3
Year 9 Won 4-3
Year 10 Won 7-0
Year 11 Won 4-3
24th November 2014 Monday v Robert Pattison Basketball
Year 9 Won 6-0
Year 11 Won 64-14
22nd November 2014 Saturday v Hall Cross County Netball Finals
Year 9 3rd in Section
Year 11 4th in County
22nd November 2014 Saturday v Hall Cross Rugby
Year 7 Won 25-7
Year 8 Lost 35-7
Year 9 Drew 17-17
Year 11 Won 45-12
20th November 2014 Thursday v Lincoln CastleNetball
Year 7 Won 10-0
20th November 2014 Thursday v Horncastle Rugby
Year 11 Won 35-5
19th November 2014 Wednesday v Robert Pattinson Football
Year 11 Won 3-2
18th November 2014 Tuesday v South Axholme Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 7-0
Year 9 Lost 5-2
Year 10 Won6-1
Year 11 Lost 7-0
17th November 2014 Monday v Lincoln Minster Badminton
Year 9 Girls Lost 6-0
Year 11Boys Won 108-43
Year 11 Girls Lost 4-2
13th November 2014 Thursday v De Aston Rugby
Year 9 Lost 34-22
12th November 2014 Wednesday v Hayfield Rugby
Year 7 Lost 15-10
Year 8 Lost 45-12
Year 9 Won 17-12
11th November 2014 Tuesday v Fred Gough Table Tennis
Year 8 Won 4-3
Year 9 Won 6-1
Year 10 Won 7-0
Year 11 Lost 4-3
6th November 2014 Thursday v Lincoln Castle Netball
Year 8 Won 27-0
Year 11 Won 20-0
6th November 2014 Thursday v Lincoln Castle Rugby
Year 11 27-0
20th October 2014 Monday v South AxholmeFootball
Year 7 Won 6-2
Year 9 Won 5-3
Year 11 Won 1-0
20th October 2014 Monday v South AxholmeHockey
Year 11 won 6-0
15th October 2014 Wednesday District Netball Tournament
Year 9 Joint District Champions
Year 11 Joint District Champions
14th October 2014 Tuesday U14 District Hockey Tournament
  3rd Overall
14th October 2014 Tuesday v LSST Netball
Year 7 Won 8-0
14th October 2014 Tuesday v LSST Football
Year 7 Drew 4-4
Year 9 Lost 5-1
9th October 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven County Cup Football
Year 7 Won 4-3 on penalties 4-4 AGT
9th October 2014 Thursday v Lincoln Christs Netball
Year 8 Won 16-1
Year 10 Won 17-2
Year 11 Won 27-12
9th October 2014 Thursday v Lincoln Christs Football
Year 8 Won 2-1  
Year 10 Won 10-0  
8th October 2014 Wednesday Under 19's Netball Tournament
  3rd Place
8th October 2014 Wednesday v Wm Farr Netball
Year 7 Won 18-0
6th October 2014 Monday v Fred Gough Netball
Year 9 Won 12-7
1st October 2014 Wednesday Under 19's District Netball Tournament
  3rd Place
29th September 2014 Monday v Wm Farr Netball
Year 9 Won 14-6
29th September 2014 Monday v Wm Farr Football
Year 7 Won 6-1
Year 9 Drew 1-1
Year 11 Drew 1-1
23rd September 2014 Tuesday v Branston Netball
Year 8 Won 21-6
Year 10 Won 19-18
23rd September 2014 Tuesday v Branston Football
Year 8 Won 2-1
Year 10 Won 3-1
18th September 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Netball
Year 8 Won 15-0
Year 10 Won 14-12
18th September 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Football
Year 7 Won 10-1
Year9 Won 2-1
Year 11 Won 5-0
11th September 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Football
Year 8 Won 5-2
Year 10 Lost 7-4
School Year 2014 - 2015 Start
School Year 2013 - 2014 End
18th July 2014 Friday v Kings County Cup Cricket Final
Year 10  
17th July 2014 Thursday v WM Farr Boys' Tennis
Year 8 Lost 5 - 1
Year 10 Won 6 - 0
16th July 2014 Wednesday v Lincoln Christs Boys' Tennis
Year 8 Won 4 - 2
Year 10 Won 6 - 0
16th July 2014 Wednesday v Lincoln Christs Rounders
Year 7 Won 20 - 5
Year 8 Won 20 - 9
Year 9 Won 12 - 9
Year 10 Won 16 - 6
14th July 2014 Monday v Kings County Cup Cricket Final
Year 7 Lost by 13 runs
10th July 2014 Thursday v South Axholme Rounders
Year 7 Won 14 - 9
Year 8 Won 13 1/2 - 12
Year 9 Won 15 - 8
3rd July 2014 Thursday District Athletics
Year 7-10 Boys Won by 1 point
Year 7-10 Girls 2nd by 16 points
2nd July 2014 Wednesday v Fred Gough Rounders
Year 7 Lost 12 - 16
Year 8 Won 15 1/2 - 15
Year 9 won 17 - 11 1/2
2nd July 2014 Wednesday v North Kesteven Cricket
Year 8 Won by 30 runs
1st July 2014 Tuesday v Wm Farr Rounders
Year 7 Won 4-15
1st July 2014 Tuesday v Wm Farr County Cup Cricket
Year 9 Lost by 10 runs
1st July 2014 Tuesday v Robert Pattinson Cricket
Year 7 Won by 30 runs
26th June 2014 Thursday v South Axholme Cricket
Year 8 Won by 10 runs
26th June 2014 Thursday v TVA Cricket
Year 7 Won with 1 spare
Year 9 Lost by 6 wickets
26th June 2014 Thursdayv Stamford Tennis
Year 10 Lost 4 - 2
23rd June 2014 Monday v Wm Farr Rounders
Year 9 Won 17 - 9
Year 10 Won 10 1/2 - 2 1/2
23rd June 2014 Monday v Boston GrammarCricket
Year 7 Won by 40 runs
19th June 2014 Thursdayv Toll Bar, Grimsby Tennis
Year 8 Boys Won 5 - 1
Year 8 Girls Won 4 - 3
19th June 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Tennis
Year 8 Won 6-0
19th June 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Cricket
Year 10 Won by 30 runs
17th June 2014 Tuesday v North Kesteven Rounders
Year 7 Lost 12½ - 13
Year 8 Won 15 - 8
Year 9 Won 13 - 7½
16th June 2014 Monday v Holbeach Cricket (Semi Final)
Year 10 Won by 7 wickets
12th June 2014 Thursday v Branston Cricket
Year 8 Won by 5 wickets
12th June 2014 Thursday v Branston Tennis
Year 10 Won 6-0
11th June 2014 Wednesday v Frederick Gough Rounders
Year 7 Won 8 ½ - 7
Year 8 Won 15 - 8
Year 9 Won 17 - 3
10th June 2014 Tuesday v Branston Tennis
Year 8 Won 6-0
10th June 2014 Tuesday v Branston Cricket
Year 10 Won
9th June 2014 Monday v Lincoln Christ's Cricket
Year 10 Won by 4 wickets
9th June 2014 Monday v William Farr Cricket
Year 9 Abandoned
5th June 2014 Thursday v Lincoln Crist's Cricket
Year 8 Won by 16 runs
4th June 2014 Wednesday v LSST County Cup Cricket
Year 7 Won by 9 wickets
22nd May 2014 Thursday v Cherry Willingham Cricket
Year 7 Won by 9 wickets
22nd May 2014 Thursday v North Kesteven Cricket
Year 8 Won
22nd May 2014 Thursday v LSST Rounders
Year 7 Won 5 - 2 ½
Year 9 Won 7 - 3 ½
21st May 2014 Wednesday v South Axholme County Cup Cricket
Year 7 Won by 9 wickets
Year 10 Won by 9 wickets
20th May 2014 Tuesday v LSST Rounders
Year 8 Lost 15 ½ - 9 ½
Year 10 Won 14 ½ - 12 ½
15th May 2014 Thursday v Minster Tennis
Year 10 Won 5-1
15th May 2014 Thursday v King Edwards County Cup Cricket
Year 8 Won by 7 Wickets
13th May 2014 Tuesday v Minster Rounders
Year 9 Lost 10-5
6th May 2014 Tuesday v Caistor Cricket
Year 8 Won by 95 Runs
Year 9 Won by 5 Wickets
29th April 2014 Tuesday v South Axholme Football
Year 7 Won 2-0
Year 10 Drew 0-0
18th March 2014 Tuesday v Lincoln Christ's Football
Year 8 Lost 3-1
Year 10 Won 5-1
Year 11 Drew 1-1
18th March 2014 Tuesday v Lincoln Christ's Netball
Year 7 Won 15-0
Year 8 Won 15-0
Year 11 Won 28-15
13th March 2014 Thursday v William Farr Football
Year 7 Won 3-0
Year 9 Lost 1-0
Year 11 Lost 2-1
13th March 2014 Thursday v William Farr Netball
Year 9 Won 22-2
11th March 2014 Tuesday County Rugby 7's Tournament
Year 8 Runners Up
Year 9 Quarter Finalist
6th March 2014 Thursday V Branston Football
Year 8 Won 3-0
Year 11 Draw 1-1
6th March 2014 Thursday V Branston Netball
Year 8 Lost 18-13
25th Feb 2014 Tuesday V Robert Pattinson Football
Year 7 Won 2-0
Year 9 Won 2-0
Year 11 Won 4-0
25th Feb 2014 Tuesday V Robert Pattinson Netball
School Won 4-0

In This Section